Guards On Duty

GDS Guards & CCTV

Vero Pig Farm

We care about our piglets, therefore we have surveillance 24/7

GSD on Guard

For your security, always call out or call us before you enter the farm..!
Warning

CCTV 24/7

Closed Circuit TeleVision primarily for surveillance and security purposes...
CCTV

Vero on Guard

Look out for Vero, she has a splendid charm you don't won't to go...
Michelle

Ebon von Er Nast

A dog is the only thing on earth that loves you more than he loves himself...

German Shepherd
Certified Schutzhund with a very good Pedigree (workingline)

Name in Pedigree: Ebon von Er Nast

Born: 05/03/2014

Weight: 28 kg / 61 lb

Nickname: Akeara or Valpis

Certified Schutzhund
Schutzhund is a German word meaning, “protection dog.”

Schutzhund Training: Obedience, tracking and protection.

Physical and mental strong.
Good behaviour among children and our pigs.

Very protective to Michelle and family.
He like to be on duty, to watch the pigs.
Don’t enter the gate without any notice from us!

Remember, he’s on duty..!

Rex

Dogs love their friends, and bite their enemies, quite unlike people..

German Shepherd
Sire: Ebon von Er Nast, very good Pedigree (workingline)

Name in Pedigree: Rex

Born: 02/05/2016

Weight: 41 kg / 90 lb

Nickname: Blixten

Certified Schutzhund
Schutzhund is a German word meaning, “protection dog.”
Schutzhund Training: Obedience, tracking and protection.
Physical and mental strong.
Good behaviour among children and our pigs.
Very protective to Michelle and family. He like to be on duty, to watch the pigs.
Don’t enter the gate without any notice from us!
Remember, he’s on duty..!

2 thoughts on “Guards”

  1. Pingback: GSD German Shepherd Dog on Vero Pig Farm

  2. Pingback: Detector dog to guard against African Swine Fever

Comments are closed.

Scroll to Top

Need Help?

I’m Here To Assist You

Something isn’t Clear?
Feel free to contact me, and I will be more than happy to answer all of your questions.